Monthly Archives: May 2015

Some of Dayre's quote of the day really makes me ponder….in this case, the question should be phrased this way instead: do the people who's paths I've crossed remember me? I rly rly doubt it.

// Find me someone who wouldn't leave so easily

Crazy headache pls no insomnia tonight 老娘 got things to do tmr

Advance only to back away

Advertisements

Dunno if my stamina declined or work on a weekend is just hella worse……but it's 736 and I'm alrd f*|^}*}*}*#*ing tired pls SOS i'm on toilet break cries :"((((

Got like ~30 mins to burn bc I was alrd early to attend a briefing that got pushed back to even later 😢😢😢 guess what I'm having for dinner……😒 @ self control sigh

OMG RLY WNA SHOOT MYSELF?!?? DROPPED MY PHONE JN AND THE SCREEN ALMOST GAVE WAY TOLONG DONT PLS

WOOOHOOOO PERKS PERKS LOTSA PERKS!!!!!

FREE TICKETS BUT TO GO OR NOT TO GO 😭😭😭

Need some P&R therapy now

The forever-bro-ship is real when restaurant staff can recognise u!!!! #FOREVERBROS

thx for today, friend

HUNGRY!!!!!! Did I mention I woke up at 1147 today LOL barely had lunch then got so hungry I had to have lunch so I ate muesli and banana then survived on only grapes and water 😢 sounds bad but that's cos I'm gonna be sinful later!!! FINALLY TRYING OUT HATTER'S STREET WHEEHEHEH. I searched reviews online ytd and it was rly not bad. So I'm excited 😛😛😛 but also hungry cos I didn't eat anything before leaving home………dumb until 😞 facepalm

Nothing like a little 26 degrees + humidity 😄 sweet welcome home (not sarcastic) I have had enough of dry skin!!!!!! Whew

I'M HOME!!!!! So I just opened the window expecting this blast of mad humidity but hey it's surprisingly cooling 😄😄😄 such a nice welcome back too 🙂 oh and WE WON THE MALAYSIA CUP!!!! (Disclaimer: I don't actually watch soccer at all, just tryna be patriotic here 😄😄😄)

Someone said I look like I lost weight??? Daheck was I rly fat last time or what man why do people always say that when the scale says otherwise 😂😭

Life update: this is our dining room atm. Shocker!!! Where's the table?!? We gave it to a friend and the new one only arrives tomorrow. So yeah, we're table-less for a day. (It happened after lunch so it's not as bad as it sounds BUT it does sound as bad as it sounds at the same time BCOZ ITS A DINING TSBLE)

PHONE CALLS FEEL GREAT

YA GURL is gettin' healthy!!!! 👍✨ I was totally motivated by a friend's blogpost about how she ate & exercised like everyday (??!!?! How) and I'm embarking on my own journey as well!!! To hell with ya junk food!!! Tho I'm having Hatter's street tomorrow hehhe :> but I had lot of fruits today (bananas, lychees & grapes ^^) so that's good! FIBER FIBER COME TO ME