HOW YOU BEEN, LOVE 

Hello I r bak!!!!! Using precious study time to update this space so I can look back on it when I want to!!! 

It’s been way too long since I updated a single poop on here hahahahq sorry not sorry. Too busy living life to be documenting iT WAH TOO PRETENTIOUS I CANNOT. 

Okie. It’s gonna be in a backwards chronological order so, here goes!!

 Thanksgiving dinner just tonight!!! Didn’t expect it to be such a big thing even at the dining hall but yeah it was a 3 course meal with TURKEY which was amaaaazeballs so 😊 and the school GLEE club had performances as well so that was nice!! F & I didn’t stay long enough to catch the cheerleading performance 😦   
 
 Francesca turned 18 yesterday and we were all like YAY LEGALITY. It was taken V seriously HAHAHAH. And all hail the Chong Qing hotpot it was 😍 but the spiciness needed to be taken  down a notch for us mere peasants HAHA  
    
  Gladys & I baked another cake for her!!! Let’s just say we were glad it was edible but even more glad that there was a backup cake. 
Xmas lights!!!!

   Oh nuthin, just a pretty campus

  Hair

  

  When I was initiated officially

  Best burger in town 

  When I just sat there people watching 

  When there was not enough money in the wallet so I had to satisfy myself with a picture

  

  Town 

T  

  Burrito

 We discovered the fun of Billiards

  Business Project

  ME AFTER BS PROJ 

  All hail my Superstars!!!! 


  Thank you for your time!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s