Monthly Archives: April 2016

By far the most eventful day of the week. I watched Captain America: Civil War with F and it was great asking each other what was gg on the entire movie ๐Ÿ™‚ this henceforth ends my entire rs with watching future action movies tyvm never again.

Advertisements

Slept for like 5 hours and IT WAS A NAP ๐Ÿ˜ˆ๐Ÿ˜ฃ the only upside is that I feel super refreshed HAHAHA was almost late for my biz meeting ๐Ÿ™‚ but I made it!!! Amidst the crazy wind and no dinner :')

I wanted to post something but there's really nothing to post about ๐Ÿ˜ณ like, what…? For the sake of this post I went to check my camera gallery and it's so empty LULZ. Help does this mean I'm not living my life to the fullest?? What happened to my habit of documenting everything that happened in my life ever and now the most eventful thing happening to me is that I lost my specs ๐Ÿ™„ FAKKK

Well it's not that there's been nothing happening but rather it's just been the same things over and over and over!!! 1) crazy weather in Lancs 2) same class -_- 3) … Omg I can't even fill up a list of 3 things HAHAHAHA fml.
Maybe the problem lies with me ๐Ÿ˜… okay let's not dive into this sad vortex let me recount on my birthday!!!

Had Nami Sushi w the rest and it was satisfying and disappointing at the same time. Satisfying bc JAP FOOD after SO MANY DONKEY YEARS leh!!!! And disappointing cos the udon was q NOT tasty the noodles were like sour?? F said it was cos they put too much vinegar IDK it was too sour for my liking. And the bill came up to a substantial amount too so…yah and did I mention I didn't get a cake cos we went to town too late ๐Ÿ˜ฆ I mean they were still nice tho!!! S printed polaroids for me to hang up-

๐Ÿ™‚ cos she saw I had the little collage in my room!!! Hurhur so observant that girl!!! And F & G got me eyeshadow and a lipstick (tho the colour doesn't rly suit me ๐Ÿ˜‚) but it's the thought that counts!!! So weird having to spend a birthday in a (still) foreign country and I wasn't even with my family and can't spend the day w them OR my friends ๐Ÿ˜ฆ sometimes technology just doesn't cut it yknow??? I doubt anyone would understand tho I just miss the sense of home!!!! Can't wait for National Day

The next day we went to Manchester and I spotted this stadium accidentally LOL couldn't resist posting on my private insta to taunt all the guys ๐Ÿ˜‚ Ernest really commented LOLGUYS I legit don't watch soccer sorry to disappoint!!!

IDK if u can see but this is Trafford Centre and the Selfridges' is heLLA HUGE?!!? I think out legs almost broke while hanging out there the entire day LOL and we still only walked in one section of the mall. Anyway we split up after lunch bc F & G wanted to shop and S & I did the more fun stuff ๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜ seriously I feel like Lancs has deprived me of Fun and not even in the sense of shopping even just things the do??? Lolol my nearest fun source is the pool table so ya…

MY MOUTHWATERING TEPPANYAKI LUNCH omg I ALMOST CRIED when it was served to our table ๐Ÿ˜ญ SO BEAUTIFUL SO DELICIOUS LIKE YUMMMMMMM I can still remember the taste like it was yesterday I will take good jap food for granted ever again!!!!! (The rest had bibimbap which I thought was not as good as mine HAHA)

Went bowling w S!!!! Purposely took at this juncture cos I was still leading ๐Ÿ˜… Lost by a small margin OK LA 10 PINS cos she miraculously scored 2 STRIKES in a row like how is that even possible?!?? I had 2 spares in a row but cannot beat hers la HAHAHA

This was the progression before I started going downhill HAHAH. After this we went to Laser Quest which I hadn't been to since super young like 10?? I rmb we used to go there in a big group at some Safra last time. Well nothing has changed since then cos I still SUCK AT IT HAHAHAHA omg I was third last but to be fair those kids looked like they go there to play every week OK. It was so dark inside and everyone's aim was so accurate I just anyhow shoot and hope for the best HAHAJ obv not v good

Yup that was all after that we just walked around and I bought a ukelele!! (Which turned out to be hard to tune but I did it anyway!!!) gonna be learning the chords these few days and hopefully I can progress to songs soon enough! FINALLY could this be when I finally learn how to play a musical instrument omg MY DREAM CLME TRUE!!!!!

Can I just say if there was one youtuber who annoys me the most it's this one?? She talks so loud all the freaking time it's like HEY CHILL we're here to watch u and give u our attention no need to keep shouting PLS. And her content is so unoriginal, okay her top 10 latest videos are all/mostly things ____ do or like ____ types of _____ it's just really annoying to watch this kind of repetitive content. And I watched her older videos like she changed so much her older vids are nicer zzz

ME ME ME 100%. Never ever gonna be a deadline fighter again, especially not with a 9am lesson. Sleeping at 230 is just a no no ๐Ÿ˜‚๐Ÿ˜‚ but joke's on me!!!! Ha

Miss having people who understand me

The dilemma of whether to go shopping for Spring clothes now that Lancs is finally showing signs of sun…

Are u kidding me…..-_- so noisy at 6 in the morning fml

I feel like every uni student goes through this annoying phase of forcing everyone of their friends to complete a survey and now it's my turn ๐Ÿ˜ˆ THX U FRIENDS IN ADVANCE YA IF U MY TRUE FRIEND PLS HELP THX

Could not resist!!!! Got one after my piit28 of the day ๐Ÿ’ฉ

When u look up from the computer and it's literally 9pm

Me